Aspen Ukraine Initiative: NEWS

12.04.2011

The participants of the 5th “Aspen-Ukraine. Responsible Leadership” seminar have been named

The participants of the 5th “Aspen-Ukraine. Responsible Leadership” seminar have been named. 25 participants from 11 Ukrainian cities representing state administration, political parties, business and NGO as well as culture fields will take part in a seminar.


1

Abramova Tetyana Borysivna

Ltd «RITO», Director, Founder

Kyiv

2

Andrushko Sergiy Stepanovych

STB TV channel, Reporter.
TV “Teletriumph” award winner in nomination of “Reporter of 2010”

Kyiv

3

Beresneva Maryna Anatoliivna

Business Association of Regional Assistance, President
of Crimean Association of Travel Agencies, Member of the Board

Simferopol

4

Blazhivs'ka Natalia Yevhenivna

Kyiv District Administrative Court, Judge

Kyiv

5

Bubley Volodymyr Volodymyrovych

JSC "KERAMET", General Director

Donetsk

6

Vorobiov Rostyslav Volodymyrovych

Corporation «Demis-Group», Deputy General Director of managing company for strategy and organizational development
Co-founder of F.Shopin Society in Ukraine

Dnepropetrovsk

7

Garan Elena Valentynivna

Poltava regional organization of the National Writers' Union of Ukraine, Chairman

Poltava

8

Golda Yaroslav Volodymyrovych

Head of School, Chairman of the organizing committee of the Festival of Mind Games "Children of the Sun"
President of the Family Leisure and Intelligent Entertainment Club "Thinker".

Ternopil

9

Demchuk Oleg Vilenovych

Khmelnytsk Regional Council, Deputy.
Public political movement "Dignity", coordinator

Kamyanets-Podilsky

10

Dyachenko Marina Mykolaivna

"Maniezh" company, Director, Co-owner

Cherkasy

11

Zozulya Svitlana Yevhenivna

Design Studio ZOZULYA, Owner, Designer

Kyiv

12

Kurkov Andriy Yuriyovych

Writer

Kyiv

13

Lavrynovych Maksym Oleksandrovych

Law firm “Lavrynovych & Partners”, Managing Partner

Kyiv

14

Lavrova Janna Anatoliyvna

"Natali" magazine, Chief Editor

Kyiv

15

Makeeva Olena Leonidivna

Public Organization “Board of Independent Accountants and Auditors”
Head of the Board, Founder

Kyiv

16

Martens Andriy Victorovych

Fitness Club “Vitamin-Sady”, Director, Owner.
Poltava City Council, Deputy

Poltava

17

Orobets Lesya Yuriivna

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine, Deputy

Kyiv

18

Rizak Ivan Mykhaylovych

Kharkov Aviation Plant, Deputy General director for Research

Kharkiv

19

Sichkar (Vaschuk) Margaryta Anatolievna

“Tompopo” (Ltd Pyramida200), Managing director, Co-founder.
Hippotherapy charitable foundation “Camellia”, Founder

Kyiv

20

Smokvina Angela Viktorivna

Odesa Regional State Administration,
Odesa Regional Agricultural Exhibition, Director

Odesa

21

Tatarenko Olexiy Vladyslavovych

Shell Ukraine, Government relations manager.
Ukrainian Center for Political Leadership, President, Founder

Kyiv

22

Harebin Oleksandr Volodymyrovych

Ltd “Expert Ukraine”, General Director

Kyiv

23

Himich Roman Volodymyrovych

Entrepreneur, External consultant of telecommunications network operators

Cherkasy

24

Chyzhmar Yuriy Ivanovych

Ltd “Patronage Plus”, Director

Lviv

25

Shyhaliov Konstyantyn Valeriyovych

Group of Companies “Rodnik”, Co-founder, Director
“Mensky factory of soft drinks”, Co-founder, Head of SB

Chernihiv

Share |
Created and supported by: «Art Depo» Creative Agency